Is Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein 12g Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semisweet chocolate
semisweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT), DATES, PEANUT FLOUR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein 12g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Chocolate Protein 12g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


