Is Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with warm spice notes and a crisp, crunchy topping delivers a smooth-yet-crunchy mouthfeel. Often consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack, reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion expectations across online retail and grocery reviews elsewhere.

Description
Rich, nutty flavor with warm spice notes and a crisp, crunchy topping delivers a smooth-yet-crunchy mouthfeel. Often consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack, reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion expectations across online retail and grocery reviews elsewhere.
Ingredients
Ingredients, Oat Milk (Water, Oats), Rolled Oats, Peanut Butter, Honey, Peanuts, Date, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


