Is Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, nutty flavor with warm spice notes and a crisp, crunchy topping delivers a smooth-yet-crunchy mouthfeel. Often consumed as a grab-and-go breakfast or quick snack, reviewers note satisfying texture, convenient single-serve size, and consistent flavor, with occasional comments about sweetness and portion expectations across online retail and grocery reviews elsewhere.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients, Oat Milk (Water, Oats), Rolled Oats, Peanut Butter, Honey, Peanuts, Date, Cinnamon, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Peanut Butter Cinnamon Crunch Overnight Oats, 5 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go