Is PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic cream milk
  • organic butter

organic cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BUTTER (ORGANIC CREAM MILK}, SALT), ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, BAKING POWDER (CORNSTARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), BAKING SODA.

Check PEANUT BUTTER COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go