Is Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, PEANUT PASTE, GLYCERIN, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE [IRON], SODIUM ASCORBATE [VITAMIN C], NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3], ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VITAMIN B6], PALMITATE [VITAMIN A], THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], CYANOCOBALAMIN [VITAMIN B12], CHOLECALCIFEROL [VITAMIN D3]), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR**, COCOA BUTTER**, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, MILK), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), GUM ARABIC, CANOLA OIL (CANOLA OIL, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), NATURAL FLAVOR (CONTAINS PEANUTS), SEA SALT, SALT, CASHEW NUT PASTE (CASHEWS, SUNFLOWER OIL), WHEAT FLAKES, ALMOND PASTE.
Check Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Crispy Rice Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

