Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- milk chocolate coating
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds , Sugar ; Butter ( Cream , Salt ) ; Milk Chocolate Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil , Non-fat Dry Milk , Cocoa Powder , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) and Salt ) ; Peanut Butter Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil , Partially Defatted Peanut Flour , Nonfat Dry Milk , Peanut Oil , Salt and Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) ) ; Soy Lecithin .
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


