Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- non-fat dry milk
- cream
- milk chocolate coating
- butter
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds , Sugar ; Butter ( Cream , Salt ) ; Milk Chocolate Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil , Non-fat Dry Milk , Cocoa Powder , Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) and Salt ) ; Peanut Butter Coating ( Sugar , Palm Kernel Oil , Partially Defatted Peanut Flour , Nonfat Dry Milk , Peanut Oil , Salt and Soy Lecithin ( An Emulsifier ) ) ; Soy Lecithin .
Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH GOURMET SOFT TOFFEE, PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


