Is PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • brown sugar syrup
  • sugar

brown sugar syrup

Dietitian note

Sugar is typically derived from sugar cane or sugar beets. However, where the source is not listed, "sugar" may be derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

People love these granola bars because they are all natural and made from wholesome ingredients. They are a great healthy option for the pantry. These granola bars are perfect for practices, meetings, games, and more.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Rice Flour, Brown Sugar Syrup, Salt, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin

Check PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
5.0(1 review)

Granola Bars Peanut Butter Nature Valley

Very crunchy and delicious!

worley1207•Feb 11, 2023

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep