Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- sodium caseinate
- milk fat
- non-fat milk
- lactose
- sweet dairy whey
- milk
- chocolate liquor
- milk chocolate
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanillin - An Artificial Flavor), Peanut Butter (Dry Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Cottonseed And Rapeseed Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Sweet Dairy Whey, Lactose, Milk Fat, Non-fat Milk, Buttermilk, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Artificial Flavors
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


