Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • whey
  • buttermilk

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CREAM, MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PEANUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go