Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- whey
- buttermilk
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CREAM, MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PEANUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


