Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides
- natural flavors
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CREAM, MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PEANUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


