Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • whey

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, CREAM, MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, PEANUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE SYRUP AND MINI FUDGE CUPS COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING AND DRIZZLED WITH PEANUT FLAVORED RIBBON FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go