Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk powder
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
- mlk chocolate
- milk chocolate peanut butter cups
nonfat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MLK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED OIL AND COTTONSEED OIL], DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), CASHEWS (CASHEWS, CANOLA AND/OR PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS DELIGHT TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Justin's Organic Mini Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate -- 4.7 oz
Justins Organic Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate - 1.4 Oz
Reese's Thins Milk Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups Candy Individually Wrapped Share Pack
Reeses Peanut Butter Cups Milk Chocolate Big Cup King Size - 2.8 Oz
MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER CUPS UNWRAPPED MINIS, MILK CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


