Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

nonfat milk
cream
skim milk

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Organic Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy

Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking