Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk
- nonfat milk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- natural flavors
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Organic Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


