Is PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Peanut Butter [Peanuts, Salt], Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa [Processed With Alkali], Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Sugar, Peanut Oil), Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Organic Caramel Color. Contains: Milk, Peanuts, Soy
Check PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Reese's Peanut Butter Cups King Size 4 Cup
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER CUP PEANUT BUTTER PREMIUM ICE CREAM MADE WITH FRESH CREAM AND RICH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


