Is PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME Vegan?

Description
Compact miniature cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, white coating, providing a contrast between dense filling and melt-in-mouth exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking garnish. Reviewers note consistent portioning and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about overly soft texture or excessive sweetness.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- lecithin
- salt, lecithin
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact miniature cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, white coating, providing a contrast between dense filling and melt-in-mouth exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking garnish. Reviewers note consistent portioning and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about overly soft texture or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Shea Oil: Sunflower Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids: Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr
Check PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


