Is PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME Vegetarian?

Description
Compact miniature cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, white coating, providing a contrast between dense filling and melt-in-mouth exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking garnish. Reviewers note consistent portioning and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about overly soft texture or excessive sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact miniature cups offer a sweet, creamy center encased in a smooth, white coating, providing a contrast between dense filling and melt-in-mouth exterior. Commonly eaten as a snack, party treat, or baking garnish. Reviewers note consistent portioning and pronounced sweetness, with occasional comments about overly soft texture or excessive sweetness.
Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Shea Oil: Sunflower Oil, And/or Safflower Oil), Skim Milk, Corn Syrup Solids: Dextrose, Lactose (Milk), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lecithin (Soy), Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid, To Maintain Freshness, Pgpr
Check PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME MINIATURE CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER ENROBED IN WHITE CREME is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


