Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • reduced minerals whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, AND 2% OR LESS OF: MILK, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, REDUCED MINERALS WHEY, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, VEGETABLE EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, PALM KERNEL OIL, RICE FLOUR, TBHQ TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVOR DELICATE WAFERS LAYERED WITH DELICIOUS PEANUT BUTTER CREME HEAVENLY CRISP CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping