Is PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- flour
- malt
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND/OR PALM OIL], PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, DEXTROSE, SALT, SOY LECITHIN) PRETZEL STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), EGG SHAPED CANDIES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COLORS ADDED [FRUIT JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, TURMERIC, SPIRULINA EXTRACT], SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, COCONUT OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MILK).
Check PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED MORSELS SPRING EASTER BASKET, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece, Stick


