Is Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- starch sodium octenyl succinate
- modified starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, NON DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, STABILIZERS (DIPOTASSIUM HYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM POLYPHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYLTARTARIC AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL), SILICON DIOXIDE AMORPHOUS, SALT, CAROTENES BETA-SYNTHETIC), BROTH BASE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (DEFATTED SOYBEAN, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DYL-GLUCOSE, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, D-LYSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM 5-RIBONUCLEOTIDES), VEGETABLE BASE (DEXTRIN, FRIED ONION, FRIED GARLIC, RICE POWDER, CORN POWDER), SAVORY FLAVOR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PEANUT BUTTER SEASONING (PEANUT BUTTER BASE, GLUCOSE, COCONUT POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED MOLASSES (MOLASSED, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE, NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVOURINGS), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), RIBOFLAVIN.
Check Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Packet, Bag, Pouch, Square


