Is Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- modified starch
- soy sauce
- artificial beef flavor
- dextrin
- +5 more
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), PALM OIL, PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT, NON DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, STABILIZERS (DIPOTASSIUM HYDROGEN PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM POLYPHOSPHATE), EMULSIFIERS (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYLTARTARIC AND FATTY ACID ESTERS OF GLYCEROL), SILICON DIOXIDE AMORPHOUS, SALT, CAROTENES BETA-SYNTHETIC), BROTH BASE POWDER (SOY SAUCE (DEFATTED SOYBEAN, WATER, MALTODEXTRIN, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE), DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DYL-GLUCOSE, PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL BEEF FLAVOR (HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, D-LYSE, MALTODEXTRIN, DISODIUM 5-RIBONUCLEOTIDES), VEGETABLE BASE (DEXTRIN, FRIED ONION, FRIED GARLIC, RICE POWDER, CORN POWDER), SAVORY FLAVOR, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), PEANUT BUTTER SEASONING (PEANUT BUTTER BASE, GLUCOSE, COCONUT POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE MONOHYDRATE, CORN STARCH, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED MOLASSES (MOLASSED, MALTODEXTRIN, PEANUT FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, STARCH SODIUM OCTENYL SUCCINATE, NATURAL IDENTICAL FLAVOURINGS), YEAST EXTRACT, SALT), ACIDITY REGULATORS (SODIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POTASSIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE), TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), RIBOFLAVIN.
Check Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Flavored Ramen Stir-Fry Style Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Packet, Bag, Pouch, Square


