Is PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat isolate
- natural flavors
- flour
wheat isolate
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSCLE BROWNIE PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY CONCENTRATE, SOY ISOLATE. WHEAT ISOLATE), NATURAL BROWN SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAPARVE (CULTURED DEXTROSE. FLOUR, AND/OR CORNSTARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, KONJAC FLOUR, GUAR GUM.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


