Is PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk solids
- egg
- whey
- whey concentrate
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural butter flavor
- +1 more
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MUSCLE BROWNIE PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY CONCENTRATE, SOY ISOLATE. WHEAT ISOLATE), NATURAL BROWN SUGAR, NON-HYDROGENATED MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID [ACIDULANT], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CORN SYRUP, PEANUT BUTTER CHIPS (EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEY AND SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, PEANUT BUTTER COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT AND SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, EGG, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAPARVE (CULTURED DEXTROSE. FLOUR, AND/OR CORNSTARCH), BAKING SODA, SALT, KONJAC FLOUR, GUAR GUM.
Check PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER FRESH BAKED NUTRITION, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


