Is PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, sweet-savory frozen dessert combining a creamy base with chewy and fudgy mix-ins, offering contrasting smooth and chunky textures. Commonly enjoyed scooped into bowls, paired with baked treats or warmed slightly as a dessert. Customer feedback often highlights robust flavor balance, pronounced creaminess, and generous-sized mix-in pieces and overall satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream , Liquid Sugar ( Sugar , Water ) , Skim Milk , Water , Sugar , Wheat Flour , Peanuts , Cocoa ( Processed with Alkali ) , Brown Sugar , Egg Yolks , Cocoa Powder , Peanut Oil , Soybean Oil , Butter ( Cream , Salt ) , Invert Cane Sugar , Salt , Chocolate Liquor , Eggs , Tapioca Flour , Peanut Flour , Peanut Extract , Vanilla Extract , Egg Whites , Guar Gum , Cocoa Butter , Natural Flavor , Carrageenan , Soy Lecithin , Baking Soda , Malted Barley Flour .

Check PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The Go