Is Peanut Butter Half Baked Ice Cream Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate & Peanut Butter Ice Cream mixed with Gobs of Peanut Butter Cookie Dough & Fudge Brownies
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated skim milk
- milk
- cream
concentrated skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate & Peanut Butter Ice Cream mixed with Gobs of Peanut Butter Cookie Dough & Fudge Brownies
Ingredients
Cream, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, brown sugar, barley malt), Wheat flour, Peanut butter (peanuts, peanut oil, salt), Cocoa, Water, Frozen egg yolk, Liquid whole egg, Soybean oil, Salt, Dried egg-white, Natural flavour (soy), Vanilla extract, Baking soda, Annatto, Turmeric extract, Guar gum, Carrageenan
Check Peanut Butter Half Baked Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter Half Baked Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


