Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY Vegan?

Ingredients
Milk, Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Peanuts, Dextrose, Coconut Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Salt, Pectin, Glycerine, Artificial Flavor, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Oil, Propylene Glycol Monoesters, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Contains Milk, Soy,manufactured In A Facility That Processes Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Cashews, Coconut, Hazelnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pecans, Pine Nuts, Pistachios, Walnuts
Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Chocolate Peanut Butter - 14 Fl. Oz.
Halo Top Peanut Butter Cup Light Ice Cream 1 Pint - 16 Oz
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM AND FUDGE SWIRLS; CHOCOLATY BUNNIES AND CUPS, PEANUT BUTTER BUNNY is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


