Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- ice cream
- cream
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- calcium sulfate
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate flavored coating
- xanthan gum
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR), CARAMEL TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


