Is PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES], CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR), CARAMEL TOPPING (CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, SKIM MILK, BUTTER, PECTIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN).
Check PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CARAMEL AND PEANUTS COVERED WITH A CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING CANDY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING, REESE'S
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
PEANUT DIPPED IN PEANUT & ALMOND BUTTER COATING BURSTING WITH PEANUTS! SWEET & SALTY NUT CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


