Is PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cream cheese
- milk protein isolate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- unsweetened chocolate
- butter
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), ALLULOSE, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


