Is PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • cheese culture
  • cream cheese
  • pasteurized milk & cream
  • milk protein isolate

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cheese culture
cream cheese
pasteurized milk & cream

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, ALMONDS, ERYTHRITOL, NON-GMO SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE), ALLULOSE, BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER KETO COOKIE DOUGH BITES, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttyButterySweet
Texture
CreamyChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go