Is PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cream
- full cream milk
- butter
- 55% chocolate
- milk chocolate
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (PURE CANE SUGAR, FULL CREAM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CACAO BEANS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), 55% CHOCOLATE (CACAO BEANS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SEA SALT.
Check PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER MILK CHOCOLATE BAR, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


