Is PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- of dairy product solids
- nonfat milk
- whey
- whole milk
- cultured non-fat milk
- cream
- non-fat milk
of dairy product solids
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Candy Pieces (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)), Maltodextrin, Whey, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Beta Carotene Color, Modified Cornstarch
Check PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
BUNNY TRACKS VANILLA, CHOCOLATY PEANUT BUTTER BUNNIES, CHOCOLATY COVERED PEANUTS CARAMEL AND FUDGE SWIRLS FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, BUNNY TRACKS
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


