Is PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Candy Pieces (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)), Maltodextrin, Whey, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Beta Carotene Color, Modified Cornstarch

Check PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go