Is PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • of dairy product solids
  • nonfat milk
  • whole milk
  • cultured non-fat milk
  • cream
  • non-fat milk
  • whey

of dairy product solids

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non-fat Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cultured Non-fat Milk, Corn Syrup, Peanut Butter Cups (Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Oil, Non-fat Milk, Whole Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Candy Pieces (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Ground Roasted Peanuts, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa, Molasses, Less Than 1% Of Dairy Product Solids, Palm Kernel Oil, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color, Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Tbhq And Citric Acid (To Preserve Freshness)), Maltodextrin, Whey, Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Gum Arabic, Turmeric Oleoresin Color, Beta Carotene Color, Modified Cornstarch

Check PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD PEANUT BUTTER AND VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT SWIRLED TOGETHER WITH DREAMY PEANUT BUTTER CUPS AND BUTTERFINGER PIECES, PEANUT BUTTER OVERLOAD is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go