Is PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?

Description
Rich peanut butter flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty texture and occasional crunchy bits; users report a notably dense chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, workout fuel, or afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews often note authentic nutty taste, firm consistency, and convenient portable packaging, with mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.
Why it's not oat free
- oats
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich peanut butter flavor with a creamy, slightly gritty texture and occasional crunchy bits; users report a notably dense chew. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, workout fuel, or afternoon pick-me-up. Reviews often note authentic nutty taste, firm consistency, and convenient portable packaging, with mixed opinions on sweetness and texture.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Prebiotic Dietary Cassava Fiber (Organic Ingredients), Redd Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Hemp Protein (Organic Ingredients), Pumpkin Seed Protein (Organic Ingredients)), Oats (Organic Ingredients), Vegetable Glycerine, Dates (Organic Ingredients), Chocolate Liquor (Organic Ingredients), Chia Seeds (Organic Ingredients), Quinoa (Organic Ingredients), Peanut Oil, Redd Superfoods Blend (Maca Root Powder (Organic Ingredients), Cordyceps Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Reishi Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Chaga Mushroom Powder (Organic Ingredients), Acai Powder (Organic Ingredients), Turmeric (Organic Ingredients)), Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary Extract (To Preserve Freshness), Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans Snz 1969).
Check PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER PLANT-BASED PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


