Is PEANUT BUTTER PLANT PROTEIN SHAKE MADE WITH PUMPKIN SEED, PEA & PEANUT PROTEINS, PEANUT BUTTER Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut protein

peanut protein

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, PEANUT PROTEIN, PEA PROTEIN, PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GUM ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA, MONK FRUIT, SEA SALT, VITAMIN E ACETATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B12, VITAMIN D3.

Check PEANUT BUTTER PLANT PROTEIN SHAKE MADE WITH PUMPKIN SEED, PEA & PEANUT PROTEINS, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnackingSmoothie