Is PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • semisweet chocolate drops
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, CANOLA OIL, SALT), REESE'S PIECES (SUGAR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUTS, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL AND SOYBEAN OIL], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, ARTIFICIAL COLOR [YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE], CORNSTARCH, SALT, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, LECITHIN [SOY], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK), MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS (MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, MILK, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, NATURAL FLAVORS], SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, PEANUT BUTTER [PEANUTS, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL BALLS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [CONTAINS IRON AS FERROUS SULFATE, NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, SALT, MALT SYRUP AND YEAST), PEANUT BUTTER DROPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL, AND PALM OIL, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, PEANUTS, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND SALT), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE DROPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA EXTRACT).

Check PEANUT BUTTER SALTED PEANUTS, REESE'S PIECES, MINI PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, PRETZEL BALLS, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE DROPS TRAIL MIX, PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Pouch

Flavor
NuttySaltyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast