Is Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- 2 % of whey
- nonfat milk powder
- honey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- polysorbate 80
- xanthan gum
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- +2 more
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Marshmallow Graham Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Graham Crumb (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat/graham Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch - Modified, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bit And Flake Blend (Peanut Butter Bits (Roasted Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cornstarch, Water, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Whey, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Carrageenan, Caramel Color
Check Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


