Is Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2 % of whey
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat milk powder
- milkfat
2 % of whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Marshmallow Graham Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Graham Crumb (Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat/graham Flour, Sugar, Palm And Palm Kernel Oil, Molasses, Honey, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Corn Starch - Modified, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate , Citric Acid), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Bit And Flake Blend (Peanut Butter Bits (Roasted Peanuts, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Cornstarch), Cornstarch, Water, Nonfat Milk Powder, Salt, Molasses, Soy Lecithin), Chocolate Flavored Flakes (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Partially Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor)), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Whey, Guar Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch - Modified, Salt, Carrageenan, Caramel Color
Check Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter S'Mores Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


