Is PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), WATER, SUGAR, PEANUTS, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, ERYTHRITOL, ALKALIZED COCOA, COCONUT OIL, PEANUT OIL, OAT POWDER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, DEXTROSE, SALT, GUAR GUM, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER TRUFFLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


