Is Peanut Butter With Dark Chocolate Granola Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
peanuts, dark chocolate flavored coating (chicory root inulin, sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa powder [processed with alkali], soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, dry whole milk), almonds, honey, rice syrup, isolated soy protein (isolated soy protein, tapioca starch, salt), chicory root extract, peanut butter, soy lecithin
Check Peanut Butter With Dark Chocolate Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Butter With Dark Chocolate Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


