Is PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • cream

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Skim Milk, Water, Peanuts, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Canola Oil, Peanut Oil, Wheat Flour, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Egg Yolks, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Carrageenan.

Check PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEANUT BUTTER WORLD MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTERY SWIRLS & CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS, PEANUT BUTTER WORLD is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go