Is PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
- soy lecithin
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [EMULSIFIERS], SALT, VANILLA), PEANUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


