Is PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- buttermilk
- milk chocolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [EMULSIFIERS], SALT, VANILLA), PEANUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


