Is PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN AND PGPR [EMULSIFIERS], SALT, VANILLA), PEANUT, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTERMILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, AND SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CARAMEL CLUSTERS SMOOTH CARAMEL AND CRUNCHY PEANUTS COVERED IN DELICIOUS RICH MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


