Is PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Soluble Corn Fiber, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Isolate, Erythritol, Glycerin, Milk Protein Isolate, Sodium Caseinate, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Water, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Stevia Sweetener, Sunflower Lecithin, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Wheat And Tree Nuts
Check PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVOR SNACK BAR, PEANUT CHOCOLATE CRUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


