Is Peanut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whole milk
- butter oil
- whey protein isolate
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Isolate, Xylitol, Water, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Liquor, Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bovine), Butter Oil, Peanut, Contains: Coconut, Peanut, Xylitol - Do Not Feed To Pet, May Contain: Traces Of Soy, Sesame Seed, Wheat
Check Peanut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peanut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Peanut Collagen Truffle (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


