Is Peanut Rocklets Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup, maltodextrin), Roasted peanuts, Cocoa butter, Cocoa mass, Whole milk powder, Skimmed milk powder, Arabic gum, Titanium dioxide, Tartrazine, Allura red, Sunset yellow FCF, Indigotine, Brilliant blue FCF, Soya lecithin, Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, Shellac, Carnauba wax, Artificial flavour (vanillin)

Check Peanut Rocklets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping